Data Privacy Notice

Introduction

CultureScope is a behavioural diagnostic and analytics tool (the “Tool”). This Privacy Notice is intended to describe the practices we follow in relation to the Tool with respect to your privacy.

To protect your privacy, the Tool does not process personal data on our Customer’s behalf (example of personal data includes name, email address, telephone number or home address), the tool process demographic data and collects behavioural diagnostic data using forced choice type questions. No participant will be able entre free text, name, email address or any other personal identifiers.

If you have any questions or you feel that your concerns have not been addressed by this Privacy Notice, please feel free to contact us via email: cuturescope@ipsychtec.com.

Why do we need your information?

Purely for the purpose of organisation cultural analytics.

Where is the data stored?

The Tool is hosted on Amazon Web Services servers located in Dublin and London.

Conditions of data processing

The Tool’s data is collected for the purpose of performing behavioural assessment services to undertake obligations in accordance with the terms of a customer contract and agreement to produce organisational culture analysis.

Who can access your information?

iPsychTec has a comprehensive privacy compliance programme which consists of approved extensive training and certification programmes for its staff. Your personal information will never be collected or processed by our staff.

Data Retention

The data collected will only be retained for the duration of any customer contract or agreement.

Sensitive personal data

It is not the intention of the Tool to process sensitive personal data. Accordingly, you will not be able to enter sensitive personal data either before or during the Tool’s survey.

Access, rectification and opposition

We shall comply with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998, and, with effect from the date on which it enters into force, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), together with any other law applicable to the protection of personal data in effect from time to time (together, Data Protection Legislation), in each case to the extent it applies to each of them.

Security

 iPsychTec has implemented best standards of technical measures and security policies that protect the information in the Tool which it has under its control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

Consent

The following notice is shown for any participant before answering any questions on the Tool. Each participant must provide consent to progress.